Personal Data Protection

Global Education Academy Pte Ltd (herein known as “GEA”) complies with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data. 

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by GEA and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your enquiries on course enrolments, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law and your expressed permission, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalised content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national “Do Not Call” (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided GEA consent to do so. 

GEA has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiry relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from GEA, please contact The Data Protection Officer as follows.

Ms. Paula See

Chief Data Protection Officer

dataprotection@gea.com.sg

100 Orchard Road, #03-19, Concorde Hotel, 

Singapore 238840

For more information about PDPA in general, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at: www.PDPA.gov.sg